City of McGregor Directories

Elected Officials

Title: Name: Term Expires:
Mayor
Harold Brooks
12-31-2017
*City Council
Joe Muehlbauer
12-31-2019
City Council
Rogeta Halvorson
11-7-2017
City Council
Janet Hallberg
12-31-2017
City Council
Jason Echard
12-31-2019
City Council
Charles Carroll
12-31-2017
*Mayor Pro Tem

Regular meetings are third Wednesday of every month at 6:30 at the McGregor City Hall 416 Main St.

City Staff

Title: Name:
Administrator
Lynette Sander
Street Supervisor
Pat Jones
Sewer Operator
vacant
Deputy Clerk - Economic Development
Duane Boelman

_______________________________________________

CITY OF MCGREGOR BOARDS

LIBRARY- 6 year term
Meets 2nd Wednesday of each month at 6:00pm at Library

Marsha Bickel
6-30-2020
Terri Strutt
6-30-2020
Millie Rowe
6-30-2020
Vicki Breitbach
6-30-2022
Tom Sinclair
6-30-2022
Don Gordon
6-30-2018
Michael Hammer
6-30-2018

MCGREGOR MUNICIPAL UTILITIES- 6 year term
Meets 2nd Monday of each month at 5:00pm at MMU

Charlie Zahn
12-31-2019
Craig Strutt
12-31-2021
Dennis Regal
12-31-2021
Linda Boeke
12-31-2022
Tammy Kinley
12-31-2023

PARK BOARD- 3 year term
Meets as needed

Bob Pruett
12-31-2018
Megan Beisker
12-31-2018
Bonnie Troester
12-31-2020
Maria Brummel
12-31-2020
Ryan Koeller
12-31-2020

DOCK COMMISSION- 3 year term
Meets as needed

Jerry Kruse
12-31-2018
Pat Mullarkey
12-31-2018
Lyle Troester
12-31-2019
Cathy Corpian
12-31-2020
Mike Eilers
12-31-2020

BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT- 5 year term
Meets as needed

Pat Mullarkey
3-6-2021
Kate Young
3-6-2021
Gaylinda Hallberg
3/6/2022
Dan Bickel
3-6-2019
Tom Sinclair
3-6-2020

PLANNING & ZONING- 5 year term
Meets as needed

Salle Scarf-Muehlbauer
10-26-2020
Larry Brummel
10-26-2020
Randy Gohde
10-26-2021
Donna Staples
10-26-2022
Beth Regan
10-26-2018

EMERGENCY SQUAD BOARD- 2 year term
Meets as needed

Dan Thornton
Mendon Township
4-16-19
Bona Dean Feller
City of Marquette
4-16-19
Margarette Clinton
City of McGregor
4-16-19
Jerry Thornton
McGregor Hook & Ladder No.1
4-16-19
Chris Meyer
Giard Township
4-16-19

HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION- 3 year term
Meets 4th Monday each month at 5:30pm at City Hall

Marsha Bickel
9-30-2020
Richard Palucci
9-30-2020
Maureen Wild
9-30-2019
Bob Clark
9-30-2019
Dave Kneer
9-30-2019
Michelle Pettit (non-voting)
9-30-2018
Ken White (non-voting)
9-30-2018

POLICE COMMISSION- 2 year term
Meets 1st Tuesday (Jan, Mar, May, July, Sept, Nov) at 6:00pm at Police Station (Marquette)

Robyn Denning
6-30-2019
Pamela Brodie-Fitzgerald
6-30-2019
Harold Brooks
6-30-2019
Jason Echard
6-30-2018
Eleanor Soulli
6-3-2018


CITY TREASURER

Mary Guritz
1-31-2018


UPPER EXPLORERLAND REGIONAL HOUSING AUTHORITY
- 3 year term

Charles Carroll
12-31-2018

CITY ADMINISTRATOR - 2 year term

Lynette Sander
1-31-2018

911 SERVICE BOARD - Jerry Thornton, Tom Sauer

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT

Harold Brooks
Jason Echard

COUNCIL COMMITTEES

MAYOR PRO-TEM
Muehlbauer

PERSONNEL

Muehlbauer-Hallberg
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
Halvorson-Hallberg
STREETS-STORM SEWER-SANITARY SEWER
Muehlbauer-Echard
PARKS & RIVERFRONT
Hallberg - Carroll
HOUSING COMMITTEE
C Carroll-M Groom
L Sander- H Brooks
HISTORIC PRESERVATION LIASON
Halvorson
FINANCE COMMITTEE
C Carroll - Muehlbauer